Class Timetables


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
09.00
Phonics
09.00
09.30
Phonics
09.00
09.30
Phonics
09.00
09.30
Phonics
09.00
09.30
Phonics
09.00
09.30
09.15
09.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
PE
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
Maths
10.50
12.00
Maths
10.50
12.00
Maths
(with GL)
10.50
12.00
Maths
10.50
12.00
Big Maths
10.50
12.00
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
PE
13.30
14.15
Topic
Geog / Hist
13.30
14.15
Topic
Art / DT (with RMCa)
13.30
14.15
Science
13.30
14.15
Topic
Music / ICT
13.30
14.15
13.45
14.00
14.15
Afternoon Break
14.15
14.30
Afternoon Break
14.15
14.30
Afternoon Break
14.15
14.30
Afternoon Break
14.15
14.30
Afternoon Break
14.15
14.30
14.30
Guided Reading
14.30
15.15
Guided Reading
14.30
15.15
Guided Reading
14.30
15.15
Guided Reading
14.30
15.15
Guided Reading
14.30
15.15
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
09.00
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Spelling
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
09.15
09.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
Maths
10.45
12.00
Maths
10.45
12.00
Maths
10.45
12.00
Big Maths
10.45
12.00
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
Science
13.30
15.15
French
13.30
14.15
Topic
13.30
15.15
Topic
13.30
14.15
Music / PE
13.30
15.15
13.45
14.00
14.15
PE
14.15
15.15
ICT
14.15
15.15
14.30
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55

Guided Reading
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Guided Reading
08.55
09.20

Maths
09.20
10.30
Registration
08.45
08.55

Guided Reading
08.55
09.20


Maths
09.20
10.30
Registration
08.45
08.55

Guided Reading
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Guided Reading
08.55
09.20

09.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
Maths
10.45
12.00
PE
10.45
12.00
PE
10.45
12.00
Problem Solving
10.45
12.00
Big Maths
10.45
12.00
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55

Phonics
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Phonics
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Phonics
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Phonics
08.55
09.20

Registration
08.45
08.55

Phonics
08.55
09.20

09.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
Fruit
10.15
10.30
Fruit
10.15
10.30
Fruit
10.15
10.30
Fruit
10.15
10.30
Fruit
10.15
10.30
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
09.00
Spelling Test
09.00
09.30
09.15
09.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
Writing
Finishing off
09.30
10.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
Maths warm up
10.45
11.10

Maths
11.10
12.00
Maths warm up
10.45
11.10

Maths
11.10
12.00
Maths warm up
10.45
11.00

Maths
11.10
12.00
Big Maths
10.45
11.10

Maths
11.10
12.00
11.00
Maths
11.10
12.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
Topic
13.30
15.15
Art / DT
13.30
14.15
French
13.30
14.15
Science
13.30
15.15
Music
13.30
14.15
13.45
14.00
14.15
PSHE
14.15
15.15
PE
14.15
15.15
PE
14.15
15.15
14.30
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
09.00
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Swimming
09.00
10.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
09.15
09.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
Literacy
09.30
10.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
Maths
10.45
12.00
Literacy
10.45
12.00
Maths
10.45
12.00
Maths
10.45
12.00
Maths
10.45
12.00
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
Science
13.30
15.15
Maths
13.30
14.15
PE
13.30
14.15
Topic
13.30
15.15
Music
13.30
14.15
13.45
14.00
14.15
Computing
14.15
15.15
PSHE
14.15
15.15
PE
14.15
15.15
14.30
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.45
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
Registration
08.45
08.55
09.00
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
Guided Reading
09.00
09.30
09.15
09.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
English
09.30
10.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
Break
10.30
10.45
10.45
11.00
Mathematics
11.00
12.00
Mathematics
11.00
12.00
Mathematics
11.00
12.00
Mathematics
11.00
12.00
Mathematics
11.00
12.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
Break
12.00
13.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

Registration
13.00
13.10

13.15
13.30
Science
13.30
15.15
PE
13.30
14.15
Computing
13.30
15.15

French
14.15
15.15
PSHE / RE
13.30
14.15
Topic / Music
13.30
14.15
13.45
14.00
14.15
PE
14.15
15.15
Topic
14.15
15.15
14.30
14.45
15.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

No events available!